Skip Over Navigation Links

NIH Telephone & Services Directory

Office of the Director (NCI-DEA-OD)

Job Title Name Degree Location Phone Fax
Director Dr. Paulette Gray 9609/7W44 240-276-6340 240-276-7682
Deputy Director, Vacant /
Program Analyst Ms. Judi Ziegler 9609/7W502 240-276-6429 240-276-7682
Special Assistant to the Director Ricado Rawle 9609/7W442 240-276-9427 240-276-7682
Program Analyst Dawn Williams 9609/7W516 240-276-6435 240-276-7682
Assistant Director Peter Wirth 9609/7W514 240-276-6434 240-276-7682
Secretary, Vacant /

Committee Management Office (NCI-DEA-OD-CMO)

Committee Management Specialist, Vacant /
Committee Management Officer Ms. Claire Harris 9609/7W626 240-276-6383 240-276-7682
Committee Management Officer, Vacant /
Committee Management Specialist Ms. Natasha Copeland 9609/7W302 240-276-6420 240-276-7682
Committee Management Specialist Grace Hughitt 9609/7W318 240-276-6395 240-276-7682
Committee Management Assistant Ms. Alonda Lord 9609/7W318 240-276-6395 240-276-7682
Committee Management Specialist Darnetta King 9609/7W304 240-276-6420 240-276-7682
Committee Management Specialist Ms. Malaika Staff 9609/7W322 240-276-6393 240-276-7682
Committee Management Specialist Estegenet Abebe 9609/7W320 240-276-6387 240-276-7682

Office of Extramural Applications (NCI-DEA-OEA)

Associate Director Dr. Amir Sahar-Khiz 9609/7W406 240-276-6412 240-276-7683
Program Analyst Mr. Justin Rhoderick 9609/7W404 240-276-6409 240-276-7683

Applied Information Systems Branch (NCI-DEA-OEA-AISB)

Chief Mr. Gregory Fischetti 9609/7W408 240-276-6413 240-276-7683
Lead IT Specialist, Application Development and Operations Mr. Todd Hardin 9609/7W420 240-276-6408 240-276-7683
IT Specialist, Application Development and Operations Mr. Richard Florence 9609/7W526 240-276-6396 240-276-7683
IT Specialist, Application Development and Operations Mr. Roderick James 9609/7W416 240-276-6416 240-276-7683
IT Specialist, Application Development and Operations Ms. Teresa Park 9609/7W334 240-276-6398 240-276-7683
IT Specialist, System Analyst Michael Hu 9609/7W512 240-276-6433 240-276-7683
IT Specialist, Customer Support Raymond Vidal 9609/7W418 240-276-6417 240-276-7683
Team Leader, Information Management Ms. Elaine Taylor 9609/7W414 240-276-6415 240-276-7683
IT Specialist, Customer Support Vivien Yeh 9609/7W518 240-276-6408 240-276-7683
IT Specialist, Information Management Mr. Joshua Rhoderick 9609/7W402 240-276-6414 240-276-7683
IT Specialist, Information Management Ms. Lorrie Smith 9609/7W328 240-276-6397 240-276-7683

Research Analysis and Evaluation Branch (NCI-DEA-OEA-RAEB)

Biologist , Research Documentation /
Chief Ms. Marilyn Gaston 9609/7W440 240-276-6423 240-276-7684
Deputy Chief Mr. Edward Kyle 9609/7W426 240-276-6424 240-276-7684
Team Leader, Technical Operations Ms. Gail Pitts 9609/7W426 240-276-6422 240-276-7684
Program Specialist, Technical Operations Ms. Clarissa Douglas 9609/7W424 240-276-6421 240-276-7684
Biologist , Technical Operations Mr. William Clark 9609/7W354 240-276-6407 240-276-7684
Biologist, Technical Operations Rajasri Roy 9609/7W506 240-276-6431 240-276-7684
Biologist , Research Documentation Ms. Beth Buschling 9609/7W438 240-276-6425 240-276-7684
Biologist , Research Documentation Ms. Beverly M. Johnson 9609/7W422 240-276-6419 240-276-7684
Biologist, Research Documentation Mr. Bernard Whitfield 9609/7W440 240-276-6426 240-276-7684
Biologist, Research Documentation Mr. Tyrone Wilson 9609/7W346 240-276-6403 240-276-7684

Office of Referral, Review and Program Coordination (NCI-DEA-ORRPC)

Extramural Support Assistant, Vacanat /
Extramural Support Assistant, Vacant /
Extramural Support Assistant, Vacant /
Assistant Director Shamala Srinivas 9609/7W530 240-276-6430 240-276-7683
Administrative Program Assistant Ms. Linda McQuinn Brown 9609/7W536 240-276-6445 240-276-7683
Committee Management Specialist Linda Coleman 9609/7W540 240-276-6446 240-276-7683
Program Analyst Ms. Cathy Battistone 9609/7W532 240-276-6443 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Specialist Paul Gallourakis 9609/7W520 240-276-7683 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant, Vacant /
Extramural Support Assistant, Vacant /
Extramural Support Assistant, Vacant /
Extramural Support Assistant Charles Choi 9609/7W626 240-276-6465 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Gelia Fulwood 9609/7W202 240-276-6353 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Rosalind Niamke 9609/7W218 240-276-6362 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Donnell Wilson 9609/7W230 240-276-6357 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Bratati Chowdhury 9609/7W230 240-276-6364 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Linda Edwards 9609/7W216 240-276-6361 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Julie Hoang 9609/7W228 240-276-6366 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Leslie Jackson 9609/7W204 240-276-6354 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Deneen Mattocks 9609/7W616 240-276-6461 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Bridgette Wilson 9609/7W632 240-276-7683 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Alonda McDuffie 9609/7W206 240-276-6355 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Darnett Moore 9609/7W544 301-276-6448 240-276-7683
Extramural Support Assistant Alisha Craig 9609/7W224 240-276-7683 240-276-7683
File Clerk Sanjeeb Choudhry 9609/7W250 240-276-6365 240-276-7683

Program Coordination and Referral Branch (NCI-DEA-ORRPC-PCRB)

Chief Dr. Christopher Hatch 9609/7W554 240-276-6454 240-276-7682
Referral Officer Mr. David Contois 9609/7W542 240-276-6447 240-276-7682
Referral Officer Ms. Leota Hall 9609/7W546 240-276-6449 240-276-7682
Referral Officer/ Scientific Review Officer Dr. Bratin Saha 9609/7W556 240-276-6411 240-276-7682
Program Coordinator/ Scientific Review Officer Dr. Ananda Gupta 9609/7W558 240-276-6455 240-276-7682
Program Coordinator/ Scientific Review Officer Dr. Jan Woynarowski 9609/7W552 240-276-6453 240-276-7682
Program Analyst Ms. Natacha P. Lassegue 9609/7W268 240-276-6451 240-276-7682

Research Programs Review Branch (NCI-DEA-ORRPC-RPRB)

Chief, Vacant /
Deputy Chief, Vacant /
Program Specialist Ms. Monica Congo 9609/7W636 240-276-6467 240-276-7682
Scientific Review Officer Dr. David Ransom 9609/7W124 240-276-6351 240-276-7682
Scientific Review Officer Delia Tang 9609/7W602 240-276-6456 240-276-7682
Scientific Review Officer - Cellular and Tissue Biology Dr. Caron Shafik Lyman 9609/7W126 240-276-6348 240-276-7682
Scientific Review Officer - Clinical Studies Dr. Shakeel Ahmad 9609/7W122 240-276-6349 240-276-7682
Scientific Review Officer - Prevention, Control and Population Dr. Majed Hamawy 9609/7W120 240-276-6457 240-276-7682
Scientific Review Officer - Discovery and Development Dr. Wlodek Lopaczynski 9609/7W608 240-276-6458 240-276-7682
Scientific Review Officer, Vacant /
Scientific Review Officer Caterina Bianco 9609/7W610 240-276-6459 240-276-7682

Resources & Training Review Branch (NCI-DEA-ORRPC-RTRB)

Chief Dr. Robert Bird 9609/7W110 240-276-6344 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer - Cancer Education Subcommittee G Dr. Gail Bryant 9609/7W114 240-276-6346 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer - Clinical Groups Subcommittee I Dr. Lynn M. Amende 9609/7W112 240-276-6345 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer - Subcommittee H Dr. Sonya Roberson 9609/7W116 240-276-6347 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer - Population and Patient Oriented Training Subcommittee J Dr. Timothy Meeker 9609/7W624 240-276-6464 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer - Subcommittee Dr. Ilda Melo 9609/7W640 240-276-6468 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Sergei Radaev 9609/7W634 240-276-6466 240-276-7684
Program Specialist Sheila Hester 9609/7W638 240-276-6359 240-276-7684

Special Review and Logistics Branch (NCI-DEA-ORRPC-SRLB)

Chief, Vacant /
Deputy Chief Dr. Thomas Vollberg 9609/7W102 240-276-6341 240-276-7684
Program Analyst Ms. Thu Nguyen 9609/7W210 240-276-6358 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Kenneth Bielat 9609/7W244 240-276-6373 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Donald Coppock 9609/7W260 240-276-6382 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Jeffrey DeClue 9609/7W238 240-276-6371 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Eun Cho 9609/7W106 240-276-6342 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Thomas Winters 9609/7W240 240-276-6386 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Gerald Lovinger 9609/7W266 240-276-6385 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Savvas Makrides 9609/7W246 240-276-6374 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer, Vacant /
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Joyce Pegues 9609/7W248 240-276-6375 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Marvin Salin 9609/7W236 240-276-6369 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Ellen Schwartz 9609/7W264 240-276-6384 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Adriana Stoica 9609/7W234 240-276-6368 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Viatcheslav Soldatenkov 9609/7W254 240-276-6378 240-276-7684
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Zhiqiang Zou 9609/7W242 240-276-6372 240-276-7684
Program Specialist, Review Processing and Distribution Unit Ms. Clara Murphy 9609/7W252 240-276-6377 240-276-7684
Scientifice Review Officer Clifford Schweinfest 9609/7W108 240-276-6343 240-276-7684
Program Support Clerk Adrian Bishop 9609/7W256 240-276-6379 240-276-7684
Mail and File Clerk Robert Kruth 9609/7W258 240-276-6381 240-276-7684

Program and Review Extramural Staff Training Office (NCI-DEA-PRESTO)

Chief Dr. Michael Small 9609/7W522 240-276-6438 240-276-7683
Scientific Review Officer, Vacant Dr. /
Scientific Review Officer Dr. Ivan Ding 9609/7W534 240-276-6444 240-276-7683
Program Analyst Cicely Nelson 9609/7W524 240-276-6439 240-276-7683
Program Analyst Denise Santeufemio 9609/7W528 240-276-6441 240-276-7683
Program Analyst Greg Jones 9609/7W550 240-276-6452 240-276-7683
Program Analyst, Vacany /

Social Media Links